There is this confusion with knights, officers, and chapters on what name to use: Knights of Rizal or Order of the Knights of Rizal.

To clarify this, we may refer to Article I, Section 1 of the 2018 Amended By-Laws:
“Pursuant to RA 646, this organization is known as KNIGHTS OF RIZAL in English…”

Since the KoR’s medium of communication and transaction is English, we should use “KNIGHTS OF RIZAL” in all programs, letterheads, communications, and other related materials.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *